+351 938 769 224 | +351 918 389 580 info@radical.pt

Website Privacy Policy

Framework

This privacy policy establishes the commitment of Radical Pleasure S.A. (hereinafter called Radical) with its clients in the field of protection of personal data, aiming to reinforce and consolidate its relationship of trust and proximity. Through this privacy policy, Radical informs its customers of the treatments it carries out with its data, as well as the rights it recognizes, as holders of personal data. Radical acts in strict compliance with the principles outlined in this policy, regulation (EU) 2016/679 (General Data Protection Regulation-GDPR) and applicable data protection legislation in all personal data processing activities their responsibility. Radical treats personal data through various operational and technical means that serve to support the activities of its business processes.

(a) Objectives
The privacy policy, as a communication instrument, has as its main objectives:
-Reinforce and consolidate the relationship of trust and proximity of the Radical with its clients;
-Demonstrate transparency in the processing of personal data made by the Radical;
-Inform customers of their rights, as holders of personal data, and the way they can exercise them;
-Inform customers about the head of the Radical to whom they may request the exercise of their rights, or clarify how their personal data are processed;

b) Scope of application
The privacy policy applies solely to the processing of personal data made by the Radical in the context of the intended purposes. For the purposes of this privacy policy, all and any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person shall be deemed personal. It is identifiable that the customer can be identified directly or indirectly, in particular through an identification number or through specific characteristics of his/her physical, physiological, genetic, cultural or social identity.

Privacy Policy

A) Our commitment
The protection of your personal data is a priority for Radical.
We undertake to only treat your personal data that are strictly necessary to provide you with the best services, ensuring transparency in the information and application of best practices, in the field of security and personal data protection.
Where your personal data is handled by contracted entities, Radical will require these entities to present the same level of privacy and security assurance as regards the protection of personal data.
We want to earn your trust and feel that your personal data is safe with us, because we will always be committed to protecting your privacy, assuming, with great seriousness and commitment, our responsibilities with regard to the protection of Your personal data.
Whenever you have any questions about the processing of your personal data, we will be available to help you through the email: info@radical.pt

b) What personal data do we use and what do we use them for?
Radical assumes the commitment to only treat personal data strictly necessary for each process.

Exemplifying:

Accommodation bulletins – For submission procedure to the Foreigners and Borders Service, INE and Banco de Portugal.

Transaction management – Whenever you request the indication of your tax identification number in your purchases, we need to register it and transmit it to the tax authority;

Direct Marketing – We will also need your contact details (email and mobile phone number), so we can send you informational communications about our services. You may, at any time, withdraw the indication to receive such communications.

c) How long do we retain your personal data?
We only retain your personal data during the period strictly necessary to fulfill the objectives identified above, within the legal limits. After the defined conservation deadline is completed, Radical undertakes to eliminate, destroy or anonymize your personal data. In general, radicalconserves transaction data over a period of 10 years, this being the deadline defined by law, as well as the reasonable maximum shelf life of our equipment.

D) What are your rights and how can you exercise them?
As a rule, the personal data subject has the following rights, as regards data protection: Right of access, right of rectification, right of Erasure, right of limitation, right of portability, right of opposition and right not to be subject to Automated decisions. In cases where you have provided consent for certain processing of your personal data, you may withdraw it at all times. To exercise any of these rights, you must do so by contacting us by email: info@radical.pt. The Radical will conduct the careful analysis of the applications, assessing their legitimacy and relevance, committing themselves to respond in a timely manner. If you need to, the personal data subject may also file a complaint with the National Data Protection Commission (CNPD).

Apartments in Coimbra

Radical Pleasure

Our house, your home!

+351 938 769 224

+351 918 389 580

info@radical.pt